55354

Bluebell TDM-700B/LC

Base end singlemode HD-SDI receiver card

Varenr:118320
Bestillingsvare
  • 0Hovedlager
  • 0Skøyen
28 990,-
Delbetaling velges i kassen
Månedsbeløp Antall måneder Eff. rente Totalt Kostnad Delbetaling forutsetter inngåelse av kredittavtale med Santander med kredittkort etter en kredittvurdering.
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoAlternativerAndre kjøpte ogsåKundeanmeldelser
Beskrivelse

Remote end singlemode HD-SDI transmitter card, Genlock receiver with bidirectional 232/422 Data on 2 fibres. CWDM Wavelengths.
Fitted with LC connectors as standard. Fits into standard Bluebell BC Series frames.


The TDM-710 system is designed to provide a compact, rugged and cost effective optical link between a remote POV (Point of View) Camera and an OB van or Control Room.

The link provides an HD/SD-SDI feed from the camera and a reverse composite video feed for genlock or monitoring plus bi-directional RS232 and RS422 data for full control of the POV.
A GPI path can be used to drive a tally light.

All signals are multiplexed and transported over two fibres for easy installation or field deployment.

The TDM-710CE remote camera end is supplied in a compact aluminium enclosure with a choice of connectors to suit both Studio and Outside Broadcast applications.

The TDM-710B base unit fits in a single slot of the standard Bluebell 19†rack frame allowing multiple cameras to feed into a central control room or truck.

Alternatively, both ends can be supplied in the standard BC Series card format for cost effective transport of HD, composite video and data whether in a studio or flyaway. They are particularly suited for linking remote video servers to slow motion controllers.


TDM-710 links are available in singlemode, WDM and CWDM variants to suit any fibre application.

Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Bluebell


Alternativer
Andre kjøpte også
Kundeanmeldelser
55354
Varen er på lager på web og i butikk
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Dette er en bestillingsvare
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.